KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering: Industrial

H/D/B

English translation: Herren/Damen/Behinderte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:H/D/B
English translation:Herren/Damen/Behinderte
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

20:47 Jul 1, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Building industry
German term or phrase: H/D/B
Beschreibung einer Hotelanlage im Bau:
Sanitäranlagen: je 300 Betten H/D/B 4/6/1 - 35m²
Elvira Schmid
Italy
Standard abbreviations
Explanation:
D = shower
H = WC and shower
B = WC and bath

http://www.fremdenverkehr-floersbachtal.de/unterk/zimmer/zim...
Selected response from:

Yoana Yotova
Grading comment
Schwer zu sagen, wem ich die Punkte geben soll, als nach dem Motto: Wer zuerst kommt, malt zuerst:-)
Nach Absprache mit Kunden:
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Standard abbreviationsYoana Yotova
2Handwaschbecken/Dusche/Bad
Siegfried Armbruster


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Standard abbreviations


Explanation:
D = shower
H = WC and shower
B = WC and bath

http://www.fremdenverkehr-floersbachtal.de/unterk/zimmer/zim...

Yoana Yotova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Schwer zu sagen, wem ich die Punkte geben soll, als nach dem Motto: Wer zuerst kommt, malt zuerst:-)
Nach Absprache mit Kunden:

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
3 mins

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
46 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Handwaschbecken/Dusche/Bad


Explanation:
etwas wenig für 300 betten, aber man kann ja nie wissen

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38