KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering (general)

Kälteversorgung

English translation: cooling supply


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kälteversorgung
English translation:cooling supply
Entered by: vptrans

20:01 Jul 20, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Kälteversorgung
Für die Kälteversorgung ergeben sich folgende Daten aus dem Vertrag:

Folgende Daten für die Kälteversorgung liegen zugrunde: 590 MWh/a

520 kW installierte Kälteleistung mit einem
Jahresgrundpreis von
njbeckett
Germany
cooling supply
Explanation:
heating (or heat)supply vs. cooling supply ..
both from power generation.. lots of companies include both in their marketing..
Selected response from:

vptrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cooling servicesxxxGET ENERGY
3 +1cooling supply
vptrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kälteversorgung
cooling supply


Explanation:
heating (or heat)supply vs. cooling supply ..
both from power generation.. lots of companies include both in their marketing..


    www.heatingandcooling.com/ -
vptrans
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Duckitt: or cold supply
19 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kälteversorgung
cooling services


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.austinenergy.com/Commercial/Other%20Services/Dist...
xxxGET ENERGY
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16