KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering (general)

Regiemontage

English translation: scheduled Work


08:10 Mar 16, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Absaugeinrichtung Filteranlage
German term or phrase: Regiemontage
Richtpreis für eine Regiemontage mit einem Fachmonteur und bauseitigen Helfern- Hat es vielleicht was damit zu tun das einer führt Regie und die andere arbeiten? Gibt es ein Begriff dafür?
marklevy
Germany
English translation:scheduled Work
Explanation:
Leo: scheduled Work

usually the price for work which might have to be done but that can`t be calculated time wise jet, if it has to be done a effective price for it is vital (usually a price per hour, area or volume is agreed on)

Regie[arbeit] f (Bau) / building in day-work
Regiearbeiten f pl (Bauw) / cost-plus work
Ernst Wörterbuch der Technik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-03-16 23:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Heionze Bauoffice Baulexikon:
Regiearbeitensind Bauleistungen, die vom Auftragnehmer nach tatsächlichem Aufwand (Arbeitszeit und Material) - im Gegensatz zu Einheits- oder Pauschalpreisen - berechnet werden.
=>http://www.heinzebauoffice.de/hbo/typID_528/obID_4450304/mod...

oder: Leistungen, die nach effektivem (anstelle vertraglich vereinbartem) Aufwand verrechnet werden; betrifft meist unvorhergesehene Zusatzarbeiten
Selected response from:

Andrew D
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3scheduled Work
Andrew D
1supervised installationcasper


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
supervised installation


Explanation:
Am admittedly guessing, but am braving an answer nonetheless.
HTH

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scheduled Work


Explanation:
Leo: scheduled Work

usually the price for work which might have to be done but that can`t be calculated time wise jet, if it has to be done a effective price for it is vital (usually a price per hour, area or volume is agreed on)

Regie[arbeit] f (Bau) / building in day-work
Regiearbeiten f pl (Bauw) / cost-plus work
Ernst Wörterbuch der Technik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-03-16 23:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Heionze Bauoffice Baulexikon:
Regiearbeitensind Bauleistungen, die vom Auftragnehmer nach tatsächlichem Aufwand (Arbeitszeit und Material) - im Gegensatz zu Einheits- oder Pauschalpreisen - berechnet werden.
=>http://www.heinzebauoffice.de/hbo/typID_528/obID_4450304/mod...

oder: Leistungen, die nach effektivem (anstelle vertraglich vereinbartem) Aufwand verrechnet werden; betrifft meist unvorhergesehene Zusatzarbeiten


Andrew D
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64