KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering (general)

auszentrieren

English translation: will deposit in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auszentrieren
English translation:will deposit in
Entered by: Maria Knaier

15:51 Feb 12, 2009
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / toothed coupling
German term or phrase: auszentrieren
Nach der Erst-Inbetriebnahme, ist die Kupplung baldmöglichst zu zerlegen und gründlich zu reinigen (der grösste Teil des sich im Ölsystem befindlichen Schmutzes wird in der Kupplung *auszentriert*)

Kann mir jemand bitte mit einer Übersetzung für "auszentriert" weiterhelfen?
Maria Knaier
Most of the contaminants will deposit in....
Explanation:
I think this has nothing to do with what's called centrifugal purification...


Selected response from:

Martin Wenzel
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Most of the contaminants will deposit in....
Martin Wenzel
3to centrifuge outkostan


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to centrifuge out


Explanation:
Ich kann mir nur vorstellen, dass der Begriff 'auszentrieren' hier falsch verwendet ist?

Method for handling filled reject flows in a paper or paperboard ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
by this method, the loosened particles remain separate from each other until they are centifuged out of the device. The device according to the invention is ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6843886/description.html

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Most of the contaminants will deposit in....


Explanation:
I think this has nothing to do with what's called centrifugal purification...




Martin Wenzel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!