KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering (general)

lageorientiert

English translation: correctly o. appropriately aligned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lageorientiert
English translation:correctly o. appropriately aligned
Entered by: roguestate

15:45 Aug 9, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: lageorientiert
Rundschnurring in die Nut des Bodendeckels legen und den Bodendeckel lageorientiert von unten an den Ausblickkopf legen und mit der Schraube festschrauben.
Struck a blank, can't think of a snappy way to say this. Can anyone here please?
roguestate
correctly o. appropriately aligned
Explanation:
one way
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Thanks Cilian, very sweet
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4correctly o. appropriately aligned
Cilian O'Tuama
4position oriented or properly positioned
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
position oriented or properly positioned


Explanation:
One of these.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 123

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lageorientiert legen
correctly o. appropriately aligned


Explanation:
one way

Cilian O'Tuama
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Thanks Cilian, very sweet