KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering (general)

Terminverläufe

English translation: schedules


15:35 Dec 6, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Terminverläufe
Für Mobilfunk-Basisstationen
Betreuung des gesamten Vertragswesens
Beschaffung von Standortnutzungsverträgen
Nachverhandlung bei Erweiterungsmaßnahmen
Datenbank mit mehr als 5000 potentiellen Mobilfunkstandorten, Standortdokumentationen mit Bildern, Terminverläufen und Vorabansichten.
Abstimmung mit Eigentümern, Behörden und Mitbenutzern
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:schedules
Explanation:
..project schedules.
Selected response from:

foehnerk
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1schedules
foehnerk
4target dates
Joe Tamblyn
3Flow-charts /schedulesDavid Moore


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Terminverlaeufe
schedules


Explanation:
..project schedules.

foehnerk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ken Cox: most likely in graphic form (as commonly used for project planning and management)
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Terminverlaeufe
Flow-charts /schedules


Explanation:
Look possible...

David Moore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 572

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terminverlaeufe
target dates


Explanation:
Goodness, was that a difficult one, but I'm interested in ERP, etc., so it was worth it. Check the following...


    Reference: http://http:www.eudig.de/apps/showpage2.php?pagename=projekt...
    Reference: http://http:www.seidl-partner.com/service/unt_auftrag.php
Joe Tamblyn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4