KudoZ home » German to English » Environment & Ecology

umwelt- und sachgerecht

English translation: disopsed of properly and in compliance with enviromental regulations


20:19 Aug 29, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: umwelt- und sachgerecht
alle Einwegartikel werden nach Gebrauch umwelt- und sachgerecht entsorgt.


Danke für Ihre Hilfe
Philip
English translation:disopsed of properly and in compliance with enviromental regulations
Explanation:
an option
Selected response from:

Julia Lipeles
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2disopsed of properly and in compliance with enviromental regulations
Julia Lipeles
3environment-friendly and appropriate
Trufev


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disopsed of properly and in compliance with enviromental regulations


Explanation:
an option

Julia Lipeles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lancashireman
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Steffen Walter: dis*po*sed of according to standard/usual/good/established practice and in compliance with (any and all) applicable enviro*n*mental regulations
10 hrs
  -> yes, dis*po*sed of and enviro*n*mental - thank you Steffen!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
environment-friendly and appropriate


Explanation:
Another option

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian