KudoZ home » German to English » Environment & Ecology

Andienungspflicht

English translation: duty / obligation to tender delivery


11:54 Jul 7, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Environment & Ecology / waste management
German term or phrase: Andienungspflicht
in legal document on the movement of waste
roadnotes
Germany
English translation:duty / obligation to tender delivery
Explanation:
lt. Schäfer
I don't know if this applies for the movenment of waste, too

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-07-07 12:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It seems to work:

[PDF]SPECIAL PROVISIONS - HAZARDOUS WASTE TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 9.0 TENDER OF DELIVERY Buyer shall tender delivery of the Waste Products
to Contractor at times and places specified by the Buyer. ...
www.hanford.gov/pmm/downloads/Provisions/sp-14.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[WP5]www.hanford.gov/tanks/hti/business/c106rfp/downld/ppm/sp-14...
Dateiformat: Corel WordPerfect 5.1 - HTML-Version
... 9.0 TENDER OF DELIVERY: Buyer shall tender delivery of the Waste Products
to Contractor at times and places specified by the Buyer. ...
Ähnliche Seiten

Blakes: Means Business - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Party Trust Obligations Challenges to Environmental Permits: Standing Tender Delivery:
How Late ... Limited (\"MB\") relating to air emissions and land waste re-use ...
www.blakes.com/english/publications/ bdr/march1999/page2.asp - 23k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]Minutes
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... TENDER – DELIVERY OF CLASS 2 AGGREGATE 22. ... TENDER – HOUSEHOLD HAZARDOUS WASTE
DAYS 24.Moved by D. McDougald, Seconded by T. Szajewski & Carried:- THAT the ...
www.city.kenora.on.ca/admin/cityhall/ uploads/minutes/COUNCILMINMar24.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

FIDIC RMC:Comments form Peter Smith (8 October 1999) - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... G12 Water supplies; G13 Foul water; G14 Industrial liquid waste; G15 Solid waste. ... and
contractors when operating under a conventional design tender delivery method ...
www2.fidic.org/internal/rmc/ps_cupability_8oct99.html - 31k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[RTF]Hope you all had a safe return from conference
Dateiformat: Rich Text Format - HTML-Version
... G15 Solid waste. ... undoubtedly due to the poor performance of design consultants and
contractors when operating under a conventional design tender delivery method ...
www2.fidic.org/internal/rmc/ps_cupability_8oct99.rtf - Ähnliche Seiten

Doing Business with DMI - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... the Goods on a prepaid basis to that place and tender delivery; and (ii ... legislation
pertaining to the handling of the Goods (including waste), including the ...
www.dmi.ca/doingbusiness.htm - 20k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]SPECIAL PROVISIONS - HAZARDOUS WASTE TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 9.0 TENDER OF DELIVERY Buyer shall tender delivery of the Waste Products
to Contractor at times and places specified by the Buyer. ...
www.hanford.gov/pmm/downloads/Provisions/sp-14.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[WP5]www.hanford.gov/tanks/hti/business/c106rfp/downld/ppm/sp-14...
Dateiformat: Corel WordPerfect 5.1 - HTML-Version
... 9.0 TENDER OF DELIVERY: Buyer shall tender delivery of the Waste Products
to Contractor at times and places specified by the Buyer. ...
Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]WASTE PROFILE SHEET
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... waste delivered by Customer and/or may reject, refuse or revoke acceptance of any
waste if, in the opinion of Company, the waste or tender of delivery fails to ...
www.wmnorthwest.com/landfill/pdfdownloads/ wasteprofile.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]LANDFILL SERVICES AGREEMENT
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... and/or shall have the right to reject, refuse or revoke acceptance of y waste if,
in the opinion of Company, the waste or tender of delivery thereof fails to ...
www.wmnorthwest.com/landfill/pdfdownloads/ landfillagreement.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]PRICE LIST CSXT 24550 LIQUID WASTE
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 25 2002 PRICE LIST CSXT 24550 CONTAINING PRICES ON LIQUID WASTE Prices are ... Carriers
no later than three years after delivery or tender of delivery of shipment. ...
www.csx.com/share/csx/pricelist/csxt_24550_pub.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]PRICE LIST CSXT 4655 FERTILIZER COMPOUNDS and FERTILIZER ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... be filed within: A. three years after delivery or tender of delivery of shipment ... food
ingredient, bentonite clay bentonite clay 2871456 waste phosphate filter ...
www.csx.com/share/csx/pricelist/csxt_4655_pub.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten
[ Weitere Ergebnisse von www.csx.com ]

SPA_Contract.html - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... or electronic transmission; if the goods or the tender of delivery fail in any ... law;
3) do not contain any biohazardous substances, \"Medical Waste\" defined below ...
www.spabucks.com/spa_contract.html - 21k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

A:\\michida.html - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Under § 2-601: [5] . . . if the goods or the tender of delivery fail in any respect ... and
the goods move on in commerce without the economic waste that results ...
www.cisg.law.pace.edu/cisg/biblio/michida.html - 30k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]B. NONCONFORMING WASTE
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... AT DESTINATION 420 USE OF KCS EQUIPMENT 425 WAIVER 430 WASTE, HAZARDOUS SPECIAL ... within
three (3) years of the date of delivery or tender of delivery by KCS or ...
www.kcsi.com/kcs9011.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]1 This agreement is made and entered into this ___ day of ______ ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... commodities in trailers which have been used for transporting solid waste or other ... claims
shall be 18 months from the date of tender of delivery and, for loss ...
www.semperfilogistics.net/forms/ SFLBROKERSHIPPINGContract.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

Selected response from:

Eckhard Boehle
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks very much indeed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3duty / obligation to tender delivery
Eckhard Boehle
3delivery liabilityS M Gotiwalee


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delivery liability


Explanation:
*

S M Gotiwalee
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
duty / obligation to tender delivery


Explanation:
lt. Schäfer
I don't know if this applies for the movenment of waste, too

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-07-07 12:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It seems to work:

[PDF]SPECIAL PROVISIONS - HAZARDOUS WASTE TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 9.0 TENDER OF DELIVERY Buyer shall tender delivery of the Waste Products
to Contractor at times and places specified by the Buyer. ...
www.hanford.gov/pmm/downloads/Provisions/sp-14.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[WP5]www.hanford.gov/tanks/hti/business/c106rfp/downld/ppm/sp-14...
Dateiformat: Corel WordPerfect 5.1 - HTML-Version
... 9.0 TENDER OF DELIVERY: Buyer shall tender delivery of the Waste Products
to Contractor at times and places specified by the Buyer. ...
Ähnliche Seiten

Blakes: Means Business - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Party Trust Obligations Challenges to Environmental Permits: Standing Tender Delivery:
How Late ... Limited (\"MB\") relating to air emissions and land waste re-use ...
www.blakes.com/english/publications/ bdr/march1999/page2.asp - 23k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]Minutes
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... TENDER – DELIVERY OF CLASS 2 AGGREGATE 22. ... TENDER – HOUSEHOLD HAZARDOUS WASTE
DAYS 24.Moved by D. McDougald, Seconded by T. Szajewski & Carried:- THAT the ...
www.city.kenora.on.ca/admin/cityhall/ uploads/minutes/COUNCILMINMar24.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

FIDIC RMC:Comments form Peter Smith (8 October 1999) - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... G12 Water supplies; G13 Foul water; G14 Industrial liquid waste; G15 Solid waste. ... and
contractors when operating under a conventional design tender delivery method ...
www2.fidic.org/internal/rmc/ps_cupability_8oct99.html - 31k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[RTF]Hope you all had a safe return from conference
Dateiformat: Rich Text Format - HTML-Version
... G15 Solid waste. ... undoubtedly due to the poor performance of design consultants and
contractors when operating under a conventional design tender delivery method ...
www2.fidic.org/internal/rmc/ps_cupability_8oct99.rtf - Ähnliche Seiten

Doing Business with DMI - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... the Goods on a prepaid basis to that place and tender delivery; and (ii ... legislation
pertaining to the handling of the Goods (including waste), including the ...
www.dmi.ca/doingbusiness.htm - 20k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]SPECIAL PROVISIONS - HAZARDOUS WASTE TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 9.0 TENDER OF DELIVERY Buyer shall tender delivery of the Waste Products
to Contractor at times and places specified by the Buyer. ...
www.hanford.gov/pmm/downloads/Provisions/sp-14.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[WP5]www.hanford.gov/tanks/hti/business/c106rfp/downld/ppm/sp-14...
Dateiformat: Corel WordPerfect 5.1 - HTML-Version
... 9.0 TENDER OF DELIVERY: Buyer shall tender delivery of the Waste Products
to Contractor at times and places specified by the Buyer. ...
Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]WASTE PROFILE SHEET
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... waste delivered by Customer and/or may reject, refuse or revoke acceptance of any
waste if, in the opinion of Company, the waste or tender of delivery fails to ...
www.wmnorthwest.com/landfill/pdfdownloads/ wasteprofile.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]LANDFILL SERVICES AGREEMENT
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... and/or shall have the right to reject, refuse or revoke acceptance of y waste if,
in the opinion of Company, the waste or tender of delivery thereof fails to ...
www.wmnorthwest.com/landfill/pdfdownloads/ landfillagreement.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]PRICE LIST CSXT 24550 LIQUID WASTE
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 25 2002 PRICE LIST CSXT 24550 CONTAINING PRICES ON LIQUID WASTE Prices are ... Carriers
no later than three years after delivery or tender of delivery of shipment. ...
www.csx.com/share/csx/pricelist/csxt_24550_pub.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]PRICE LIST CSXT 4655 FERTILIZER COMPOUNDS and FERTILIZER ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... be filed within: A. three years after delivery or tender of delivery of shipment ... food
ingredient, bentonite clay bentonite clay 2871456 waste phosphate filter ...
www.csx.com/share/csx/pricelist/csxt_4655_pub.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten
[ Weitere Ergebnisse von www.csx.com ]

SPA_Contract.html - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... or electronic transmission; if the goods or the tender of delivery fail in any ... law;
3) do not contain any biohazardous substances, \"Medical Waste\" defined below ...
www.spabucks.com/spa_contract.html - 21k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

A:\\michida.html - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Under § 2-601: [5] . . . if the goods or the tender of delivery fail in any respect ... and
the goods move on in commerce without the economic waste that results ...
www.cisg.law.pace.edu/cisg/biblio/michida.html - 30k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]B. NONCONFORMING WASTE
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... AT DESTINATION 420 USE OF KCS EQUIPMENT 425 WAIVER 430 WASTE, HAZARDOUS SPECIAL ... within
three (3) years of the date of delivery or tender of delivery by KCS or ...
www.kcsi.com/kcs9011.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF]1 This agreement is made and entered into this ___ day of ______ ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... commodities in trailers which have been used for transporting solid waste or other ... claims
shall be 18 months from the date of tender of delivery and, for loss ...
www.semperfilogistics.net/forms/ SFLBROKERSHIPPINGContract.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten



Eckhard Boehle
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much indeed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krokodil: Yes, this would certainly seem to fit here!
20 mins
  -> Thank you, Rubber Croco!

agree  gangels: 'execute delivery'. In the US,' to tender' means making a buyout offer, eg. 'tender for all the shares of x co.'
56 mins
  -> If you think so, I thank you so!

agree  Hermann
1 hr
  -> Danke, Hermann!