KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Forderungszugang

English translation: Account receivable


19:12 May 16, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Forderungszugang
Bei steuerbegünstigten Köerperschaften .... kommt es deshalb nicht auf den Zufluss i.S. des § XY an, so dass auch Forderungszugänge als Einnahmen zu erfassen sind.
Christine Lam
English translation:Account receivable
Explanation:
i.e. the amount that is receivable from X should also be accounted for as income for the year...
Selected response from:

Raghunathan
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2receipt of paymentxxxDr.G.MD
3 +1Account receivable
Raghunathan
4receipt of debts
Stephen Sadie
4payments of receivables / receivables paymentssilfilla


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
receipt of payment


Explanation:
might work

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-16 19:17:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AGRIS Receipt of PaymentV9 Farm Supply & Petroleum: Receipt of Payment ... you quickly provide customers with sales order, delivery ticket, invoice, payment, and prepayment detail. ...
www.agris.com/products/v9/ v9indspecfarmsupply_receiptpayment.asp - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


SUBCHAPTER B - RECEIPT OF PAYMENT - TOCFindLaw for Legal Professionals is a free resource for attorneys that includes online case law, free state codes, free federal codes, free legal forms, ...
caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/casecode/uscodes/ 26/subtitles/f/chapters/64/subchapters/b/toc.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


Serebra Announces Receipt of Payment for an Additional 400000 E ...... V - News), one of Canada\'s leading providers of e-learning solutions, has announced receipt of payment for the recent delivery of an additional 400000 ...
biz.yahoo.com/iw/050427/085531.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


Finance Office: 8. Receipt of cash and non-credit sales... NB In this section, stages in the Receipt of Payments process referred to as ... central cash office for processing (Receipt of Payments Process: CR.01) ...
www.admin.ox.ac.uk/finoff/procedures/receipt.shtml - 14k - Cached - Similar pages



xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlone
32 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxsonja29
1 hr
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receipt of debts


Explanation:
or claims

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 175

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payments of receivables / receivables payments


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2005-05-16 20:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Sellers shall pay to Purchaser the sum of $346,871 (the \"Receivables Payment\")\"

from:
http://cobrands.contracts.findlaw.com/agreements/wynnresorts...

http://www.winningedgesoftware.com/cw/documents/robohelp/Cwh...

http://www.harborpayments.com/value_automation.htm

http://www.federalnational.com/why.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 14 mins (2005-05-16 20:27:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*Forderungen* = *receivables*

silfilla
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 181

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Account receivable


Explanation:
i.e. the amount that is receivable from X should also be accounted for as income for the year...

Raghunathan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Leit: Exactly! Forderungszugang hat NICHTS mit einer Zahlung zu tun, das ist genau der Punkt hier.
32 mins