KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

versicherter Lohn

English translation: insured earnings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:versicherter Lohn
English translation:insured earnings
Entered by: Aniruddha Vishwakarma

19:45 Jun 21, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Legal
German term or phrase: versicherter Lohn
Finace/Legal Credit Suisse
Aniruddha Vishwakarma
India
insured earnings
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
Grading comment
Danke sehr!:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4insured earnings
Anne-Carine Zimmer
3assured income / salary
Raghunathan
3secure income
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insured earnings


Explanation:
:-)

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke sehr!:-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secure income


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assured income / salary


Explanation:
option

Raghunathan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 92