KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Spargutschriften

English translation: savings credits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spargutschriften
English translation:savings credits
Entered by: Aniruddha Vishwakarma

19:49 Jun 21, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Legal
German term or phrase: Spargutschriften
Sie wird durch Multiplikation des Alterskapitals mit dem Umwandlungssatz im Pensionsalter. Das voraussichtliche Alterskapital setzt sich zusammen aus den Sperguthaben Ende Jahr samt künftigen Zinsen bis zum Pensionsalter und den künftigen Spergutschriften bis zum Pensionsalter zuzüglich Zinsen.
Aniruddha Vishwakarma
India
savings credits
Explanation:
Guardian Unlimited Money | Pensions | Q&A: pension credit - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]The aim of the savings credit is to reward those over the age of 65 who already ... The savings credit is paid as 60p for every £1 above the basic state ...
money.guardian.co.uk/pensions/ story/0,6453,993269,00.html -
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Danke sehr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1savings balancesMonika Leit
4savings credits
swisstell
3credit balance in savings account
Raghunathan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
savings credits


Explanation:
Guardian Unlimited Money | Pensions | Q&A: pension credit - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]The aim of the savings credit is to reward those over the age of 65 who already ... The savings credit is paid as 60p for every £1 above the basic state ...
money.guardian.co.uk/pensions/ story/0,6453,993269,00.html -


swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Danke sehr!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
savings balances


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit balance in savings account


Explanation:
option

Raghunathan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 92