KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

ganzer Satz

English translation: Under German VAT regulations,


09:04 Jun 23, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: ganzer Satz
Ich bin umsatzsteuerlich Kleinunternehmerin und zum Ausweis der Mehrwertsteuer nicht berechtigt.

(Formulierung in deutscher Rechnung)
xxxvianlyon
Germany
English translation:Under German VAT regulations,
Explanation:
...I am classified as a small company, and am not authorised to charge VAT. (Like me).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 55 mins (2005-06-23 10:59:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Authorised\" or \"required\" apply equally.
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Under German VAT regulations,David Moore
3I am classified as a small company and am not required to display my VAT identify
Raghunathan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Under German VAT regulations,


Explanation:
...I am classified as a small company, and am not authorised to charge VAT. (Like me).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 55 mins (2005-06-23 10:59:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Authorised\" or \"required\" apply equally.

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RobinB
19 mins

agree  silfilla
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I am classified as a small company and am not required to display my VAT identify


Explanation:
i think so

Raghunathan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 92