KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Grundsatz der Risikomischung

English translation: principle of diversification


09:32 Jul 20, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Grundsatz der Risikomischung
Sie legt bei ihr eingelegtes Geld im eigenen Namen für gemeinschaftliche Rechnung der Einleger (Anteilinhaber) nach dem Grundsatz der Risikomischung in den nach dem KAGG zugelassenen Vermögensgegenständen gesondert vom eigenen Vermögen in From von Sondervermögen an.

Hallo es geht hier um einen Vertrag, D > E, gibt es für Grundsatz der Risikomischungen eine Spezialausdruck? Danke im voraus
xxxScout2003
English translation:principle of diversification
Explanation:
Offensichtlich ein Vermögensverwaltungsmandat - der im Markt gängige Begriff ist "diversification".
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
thanks, great link too ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1principle of diversification
Ralf Lemster
3 +1principle of risk spreading
Brie Vernier


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principle of risk spreading


Explanation:
; )

Brie Vernier
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Just one of several hundred examples: http://www.ey.com/GLOBAL/content.nsf/International/Ireland_-...
15 mins
  -> thanks!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principle of diversification


Explanation:
Offensichtlich ein Vermögensverwaltungsmandat - der im Markt gängige Begriff ist "diversification".


    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/1504/diversification.html
Ralf Lemster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 751
Grading comment
thanks, great link too ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olav Rixen
3 mins