KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

abrechnungspflichtig

English translation: chargeable / subject to charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abrechnungspflichtig
English translation:chargeable / subject to charge
Entered by: Christine Lam

20:32 Feb 22, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / SAP
German term or phrase: abrechnungspflichtig
Ausserdem müssen in der Staatenverbund-Tabelle die abrechnungspflichtigen Staaten eingetragen sein (kann nur von Entwicklung vorgenommen werden
Christine Lam
chargeable
Explanation:
i.e. subject to charge
Selected response from:

Nicola Bigwood
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1chargeable
Nicola Bigwood
3liable to be charged
Raghunathan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chargeable


Explanation:
i.e. subject to charge

Nicola Bigwood
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenia Lourenco
1 hr
  -> Thanks Eugenia :o)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liable to be charged


Explanation:
States liable to be charged

Raghunathan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 92