KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Verfügeranlageblatt

English translation: data sheet of authorized agent


07:21 Aug 14, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Verfügeranlageblatt
Verfügeranlageblatt:
-Neuanlage eines Verfügers
-Konten zu Verfüger anlegen
- Löschung eines Verfügers
-Änderung der Zeichnungsberechtigung bei Verfüger
martina1974
Austria
English translation:data sheet of authorized agent
Explanation:
I just filled a form for a safe deposit box giving authority to use the box to my son. He is listed under authorized agent on the American form.
Selected response from:

Gudrun Russo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4data sheet of authorized agentGudrun Russo
3Executor registration formMartin Crich


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Executor registration form


Explanation:
This is just my guess.

Martin Crich
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data sheet of authorized agent


Explanation:
I just filled a form for a safe deposit box giving authority to use the box to my son. He is listed under authorized agent on the American form.

Gudrun Russo
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11