KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

fehlende Eingangsgebühr

English translation: outstanding entry fees


13:00 Oct 24, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: fehlende Eingangsgebühr
An fehlenden Eingangsgebühren sind gemäß Gebührengesetz, BGBl. Nr 267/1957 in der derzeit geltenden Fassung zu entrichten: €1.135,60.

(Text about the Austrian Bundesverwaltungsabgabe and Gebührentarif gemäß dem Arzneimittelgesetz)
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:outstanding entry fees
Explanation:
Currently outstanding entry fees to be remitted in accordance with the latest edition of the official fee schedule BGBL xxxx: €1,135.65
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3outstanding entry feesgangels
3(in the case of) non receipt of entry fees....xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(in the case of) non receipt of entry fees....


Explanation:
the given amount is then payable

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outstanding entry fees


Explanation:
Currently outstanding entry fees to be remitted in accordance with the latest edition of the official fee schedule BGBL xxxx: €1,135.65

gangels
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 259