KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

AEV

English translation: Abbuchungs- und Einziehungsverordnung


09:25 Oct 26, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: AEV
From the same Austrian document as my last question:

PSK-Nr. für AEV 12345
Carolyn Fox
United Kingdom
English translation:Abbuchungs- und Einziehungsverordnung
Explanation:
Postsparkasse Account No. ... (account for the purposes of the Austrian Direct Debiting Ordinance ("AEV"))

http://www.sbg.ac.at/ver/links/bgbl/2005b481.pdf

http://www.justiz.gv.at/_cms_upload/_docs/erv_faq.pdf

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/699273
Selected response from:

Reinhard Wenzel
Grading comment
Thank you for the translation, but thank you also to Sebastian for the explantation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4request to start administrative proceedings
Günther Toussaint
4Abbuchungs- und EinziehungsverordnungReinhard Wenzel
2Abbuchungs- und Einziehungsverfahren
Sebastian Witte


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
request to start administrative proceedings


Explanation:
AEV = Antrag zur Einleitung eines Verwaltungsstrafverfahrens, since this seems to be a legal context, that should be it...

Aso the question whether it should be criminal proceedings or administrative proceedings, see second link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2006-10-26 11:13:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corr.: As to the question...


    Reference: http://www.bmgf.gv.at/cms/site/attachments/8/4/6/CH0352/CMS1...
    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=122...
Günther Toussaint
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abbuchungs- und Einziehungsverordnung


Explanation:
Postsparkasse Account No. ... (account for the purposes of the Austrian Direct Debiting Ordinance ("AEV"))

http://www.sbg.ac.at/ver/links/bgbl/2005b481.pdf

http://www.justiz.gv.at/_cms_upload/_docs/erv_faq.pdf

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/699273

Reinhard Wenzel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you for the translation, but thank you also to Sebastian for the explantation.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Abbuchungs- und Einziehungsverfahren


Explanation:
PSK: BAWAG P.S.K. (Bank für Arbeit und Wirtschaft und Österreichische Postsparkasse AG)
PSK-Nr. wäre dann die Kontonr. bei der Postsparkasse für das
Abbuchungs- und Einziehungs-Verfahren.
Das Abbuchungs- und Einziehungsverfahren (AEV) ist das automationsunterstützt. geführte Verfahren zur Entrichtung der Gerichtsgebühren.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-26 11:32:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

direct debiting (service) for the payment of legal costs


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-26 11:49:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jurpc.de/aufsatz/19990046.htm
www.bmj.gv.at/_cms_upload/_docs/asgformzb2_2004_na.pdf


    Reference: http://www.unet.univie.ac.at/~a9949103/stranzinger/pdf/Disse...
Sebastian Witte
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 39