KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

usancen

English translation: commercial usage/practice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Marktusancen
English translation:commercial usage/practice
Entered by: Steffen Walter

15:23 May 29, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / financial
German term or phrase: usancen
In order to demonstrate adherence to the legal and regulatory requirements, as well as market usancen, reports must be generated and delivered to external clients. Following is a list of category of reports that are required
· Einzelbelege: Transaction Reporting
· Depotauszug: Custody Holdings Reporting – Non-Cash
Jan Falcone
commercial usage/practice
Explanation:
According to Muret Sanders

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 15:29:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

usual market practices
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1market practice
Jeannie Graham
4 +1commercial usage/practice
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercial usage/practice


Explanation:
According to Muret Sanders

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 15:29:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

usual market practices

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 438

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
24 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
market practice


Explanation:
or usage or custom

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tranzzlate
12 mins