KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Stornoverbund

English translation: cancellation association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stornoverbund
English translation:cancellation association
Entered by: Goldenbead

14:51 Sep 18, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Systemkonzept Ereignisplan - Prozesse
German term or phrase: Stornoverbund
"Zu diesen gehören die temporären Datamanager-Übergabetabellen und die Ereignisverbünde über die ZFVIDNR (Zahlungsverrechnungsverbund) und die ZFEZIDNR (Zahlungsverkehrs- und Stornoverbund)."
Goldenbead
India
cancellation association
Explanation:
Should work
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Dr. Thomson!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cancellation association
Dr. Fred Thomson
4cancellation alliancepunit226


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cancellation association


Explanation:
Should work

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thanks Dr. Thomson!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPoveyTrans
24 mins
  -> Thank you, Simon

agree  Michael Engley
50 mins
  -> Thank you, Michael

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cancellation alliance


Explanation:
Verbund = alliance

(http://www.vvs.fraunhofer.de/)

punit226
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7