KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Weiterverarbeitungslogiken

English translation: additional (or further) processing methods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weiterverarbeitungslogiken
English translation:additional (or further) processing methods
Entered by: Jennie Sherrick, MA

20:09 Jun 7, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
German term or phrase: Weiterverarbeitungslogiken
Prüfen Sie Ihre Weiterverarbeitungslogiken.
Jennie Sherrick, MA
United States
additional (or further) processing method ( or methodolgy)
Explanation:
My old brain and a computer dictionary.
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Check your post-processing logic
Kim Metzger
4additional (or further) processing method ( or methodolgy)
Dr. Fred Thomson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional (or further) processing method ( or methodolgy)


Explanation:
My old brain and a computer dictionary.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Check your post-processing logic


Explanation:
Jennie, I don't know much about this subject at all, but I guess this is a possibility.

CASA Pre- and Post-Processing Options
During pre-processing (if applicable, for example, as part of fulfillment of CASA PVS orders), input and output data formats are examined to ensure that required software configurations or required customizations can be done to prepare the data for input to the CASA engine or delivery to the customer. Configuration of reports is performed during the pre-processing phase specifically if customized reports or unique data formats are required. Post-processing reports can be made available for multiple purposes: user analysis, detail request analysis, hit rates, collateral score distributions, geographic analysis, etc.

Business Logic Integration



Maybe automatically is better for maschiniell.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 21:31:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Benz/Wessels (Wörterbuch Informationstechnik und Medien) translates Weiterverarbeiten as post-processing


    Reference: http://www.cswv.com/products/casa/ordering.html
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 438