KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Dep Schl:

English translation: Deposit key s.u.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dep Schl:
English translation:Deposit key s.u.
Entered by: Camilla Seifert

02:35 Feb 21, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Dep Schl:
Der Ausdruck befindet sich ganz unten auf einem Transaktionsbeleg fuer Wertpapiere.

Beispiel Dep Schl: 0 0000 11 22 33

Weiss jemand was das bedeuted?
EnglishGerman
Germany
Deposit key s.u.
Explanation:
Key in the meaning of: type of deposit. Just an idea. We should all be handed a sort of Translators' Rosetta Stone! Good luck. Camilla
Selected response from:

Camilla Seifert
South Africa
Grading comment
I agree- Thank You!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1account(ing) code/number
sappho
1Deposit key s.u.
Camilla Seifert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Deposit key s.u.


Explanation:
Key in the meaning of: type of deposit. Just an idea. We should all be handed a sort of Translators' Rosetta Stone! Good luck. Camilla

Camilla Seifert
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
I agree- Thank You!

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
account(ing) code/number


Explanation:
as in Depot Schlüßel

sappho
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20