KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Verwendungsrechnung

English translation: calculation of expenditure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verwendungsrechnung
English translation:calculation of expenditure
Entered by: sappho

07:29 Feb 22, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Verwendungsrechnung
auch Verwendungsansatz genannt.
(aus einer Tabelle)
Kein weiterer Kontext
Zarina
Mexico
calculation of expenditure
Explanation:
I would say
Selected response from:

sappho
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utilizationsaccount
Andre Conradie
3expenditure approach
sappho
3calculation of expenditure
sappho


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calculation of expenditure


Explanation:
I would say

sappho
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expenditure approach


Explanation:
Sorry, I had overlooked Verwendungsansatz, which clearly indicates an approach or method.

sappho
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilizationsaccount


Explanation:
for investment applications.

Andre Conradie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8