KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

periodenübergreifend zusammenführen und auswerten

English translation: accumulating and analyzing the relevant sales activities per employee over various periods


17:50 Mar 13, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / compliance
German term or phrase: periodenübergreifend zusammenführen und auswerten
Der Revisionsbericht von Internal Audit enthält folgende Umsetzungsmaßnahmen:
Überwachungsaktivitäten verbessern, indem künftig alle als kontrollwürdig eingestuften Umsätze pro betroffenen Mitarbeiter vollständig periodenübergreifend zusammengeführt und ausgewertet werden.
helgahofmann
English translation:accumulating and analyzing the relevant sales activities per employee over various periods
Explanation:
an idea
Selected response from:

Cathrin Cordes
Grading comment
I think this is what the author meant. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4combined and analyzed over the current and future periods
Ted Wozniak
3accumulating and analyzing the relevant sales activities per employee over various periods
Cathrin Cordes


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combined and analyzed over the current and future periods


Explanation:
or "over the applicable periods". The idea being that the sales figures will be analyzed not just for the current period but over time.

Ted Wozniak
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 479

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accumulating and analyzing the relevant sales activities per employee over various periods


Explanation:
an idea

Cathrin Cordes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I think this is what the author meant. Thank you!