KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Rahmenfaktoren

English translation: basic/general parameters


09:51 Mar 5, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Rahmenfaktoren
ein Grossteil der postiven Rahmenfaktoren ist bereist in die Bewertung eingeflossen (in Bezug auf Bewertung des DAX)
Anja Graefe
Italy
English translation:basic/general parameters
Explanation:
Falls du ein Deutsch/Engl woerterbuch brauchst, http://dict.leo.org ist sehr umfangreich
Selected response from:

helen howard
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank You!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1basic/general parametershelen howard
4 +1positive, underlying factors
Hermann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basic/general parameters


Explanation:
Falls du ein Deutsch/Engl woerterbuch brauchst, http://dict.leo.org ist sehr umfangreich

helen howard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Thank You!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: in diesem Kontext wohl besser "general". Und auf Leo würde ich nicht so setzen, da steht auch viel Schrott drin. Lieber einmal mehr hier nachfragenn. Das ist lebendiges Wissen. :-)
5 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
positive, underlying factors


Explanation:
... Each questions would give us a score. High correlations (either positive or negative) among several of these scores would indicate a common underlying factor. ...
www.naropa.edu/faculty/johndavis/prm2/correl1.html



Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Moore: My choice too
5 mins