KudoZ home » German to English » Economics

konjunkturelle Kräfte

English translation: (has) failed to significantly boost market forces


16:33 Mar 5, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: konjunkturelle Kräfte
...und hat zu keiner nennenswerten Belebung der konjunkturellen Kräfte geführt...

and has stimulated the supportive economic forces only little???
Anja Graefe
Italy
English translation:(has) failed to significantly boost market forces
Explanation:
"Konjunkturelle Kräfte" sind die "Marktkräfte".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-05 16:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder \"considerably\" oder \"notably\"
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
great, thanks...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(has) failed to significantly boost market forcesSteffen Pollex
4... and has not stimulated economic forces significantly ( or notably )xxxDr.G.MD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konjunkturelle Kräfte
... and has not stimulated economic forces significantly ( or notably )


Explanation:
I would translate it this way

xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konjunkturelle Krдfte
(has) failed to significantly boost market forces


Explanation:
"Konjunkturelle Kräfte" sind die "Marktkräfte".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-05 16:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder \"considerably\" oder \"notably\"

Steffen Pollex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
great, thanks...




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter