KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Anlagengitter

English translation: statement of changes in noncurrent assets (IAS); statement of changes in fixed assets (HGB)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anlagengitter
English translation:statement of changes in noncurrent assets (IAS); statement of changes in fixed assets (HGB)
Entered by: Beate Lutzebaeck

12:09 Apr 2, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Anlagengitter
Im Anlagengitter ist der gesamte im Unternehmen befindlichen Bestand an den jeweiligen Vermögensteilen zu historischen Anschaffungskosten buchmäßig erfasst.
caitriona
statement of changes in noncurrent assets
Explanation:
Sorry, no explanation other than that this is what I've used in the past.
Selected response from:

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks Beate,

regards
Caitriona
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1asset schedule
Ted Wozniak
3 +1statement of changes in noncurrent assetsBeate Lutzebaeck


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement of changes in noncurrent assets


Explanation:
Sorry, no explanation other than that this is what I've used in the past.

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks Beate,

regards
Caitriona

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RobinB: Absolutely right, no need to explain! For HGB, it would be "fixed assets".
12 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asset schedule


Explanation:
The asset schedule is a listing of a company's assets showing their cost, carrying value, and perhaps, accumulated depreciation

Ted Wozniak
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBrandis
2 hrs