KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

per jaehrlicher Einzelabrechnung

English translation: in a single invoice for the year


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:per jährlicher Einzelabrechnung
English translation:in a single invoice for the year
Entered by: Steffen Walter

10:59 Aug 4, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: per jaehrlicher Einzelabrechnung
Die Abrechnung erfolgt per monatlicher Sammelrechnung (bei Sammelrechnungsempfaengern) oder per jaehrlicher Einzelabrechnung.

Thanks.
markj
invoiced once for the year
Explanation:
I would phrase the whole sentence as follows:

You [or "users" or whatever, according to context] will be billed/invoiced monthly .... or alternatively invoiced once for the whole year.
Selected response from:

Dr Andrew Read
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks to you both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5invoiced once for the year
Dr Andrew Read
4individually invoiced on an annual basis
Daniela Wolff


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individually invoiced on an annual basis


Explanation:
This is the term I have used before on translations.

Daniela Wolff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
invoiced once for the year


Explanation:
I would phrase the whole sentence as follows:

You [or "users" or whatever, according to context] will be billed/invoiced monthly .... or alternatively invoiced once for the whole year.

Dr Andrew Read
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Many thanks to you both.