KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Auflage und Verwaltung von Fonds

English translation: fund creation and administration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auflage und Verwaltung von Fonds
English translation:fund creation and administration
Entered by: Jutta Amri

07:18 Aug 12, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / fonds
German term or phrase: Auflage und Verwaltung von Fonds
no more details available
Jutta Amri
Luxembourg
fund creation and administration
Explanation:
Possible alternatives to creation include establishment and inception.
Selected response from:

Terry Moran
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1fund creation and administrationTerry Moran
2I found the definition below in German if it's any help
Barbara Cashin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
I found the definition below in German if it's any help


Explanation:
Gründung und Verwaltung von Investmentunternehmen (Auflage von Fonds)

Barbara Cashin
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
fund creation and administration


Explanation:
Possible alternatives to creation include establishment and inception.

Terry Moran
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  RobinB: Fondsverwaltung = fund management.
1 hr