KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Modellbezogene

English translation: analysed/broken down by model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Modellbezogene
English translation:analysed/broken down by model
Entered by: xxxTransflux

14:44 Dec 4, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Audit
German term or phrase: Modellbezogene
Modellbezogene Angaben zum Umfang und Zeitpunkt von Anderungen bei Einkaufs- und empfohlenen Verkaufspreisen im Prüfungszeitraum.

In a letter from the Revenue Office to a large car manufacturing company concerning an audit.
xxxTransflux
analysed/broken down by model
Explanation:
or maybe 'with (a) breakdown by model': just seems a more familiar usage in this kind of financial analysis
Selected response from:

Kieran McCann
United Kingdom
Grading comment
This seemed to fit well, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2model-specificxxxIanW
3analysed/broken down by modelKieran McCann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
model-specific


Explanation:
I would use "model-specific" here.

xxxIanW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz
5 mins

agree  xxxFrancis Lee
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analysed/broken down by model


Explanation:
or maybe 'with (a) breakdown by model': just seems a more familiar usage in this kind of financial analysis

Kieran McCann
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
This seemed to fit well, thanks