KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

abgerufen

English translation: This can take the form of two deliveries, each for min. 250 euros, within a period of 3 months


21:06 Feb 16, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: abgerufen
Aus Zahlungs- und Lieferbedingungen

Neukunden
Der Erstauftrag soll 500,-- Euro netto nicht unterschreiten. Er kann innerhalb von 3 Monaten in zwei Lieferungen von mindestens 250,-- Euro *abgerufen* werden (Ausland 1.000,-- Euro).
Trans-Marie
English translation:This can take the form of two deliveries, each for min. 250 euros, within a period of 3 months
Explanation:
to say it in simple words
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Danke, das hat mir geholfen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1This can take the form of two deliveries, each for min. 250 euros, within a period of 3 monthsxxxCMJ_Trans
5it may be delivered on requestxxxhelgaf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it may be delivered on request


Explanation:
It may be delivered on request (in minimum value of 250 €)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-16 21:08:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It may be delivered on request in two deliveries (min. value 250 €).

xxxhelgaf
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This can take the form of two deliveries, each for min. 250 euros, within a period of 3 months


Explanation:
to say it in simple words

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Danke, das hat mir geholfen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Moran
6 mins