KudoZ home » German to English » Food & Drink

Bio Rooibos Tee

English translation: Organic Rooibos Tea


22:02 Nov 11, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Bio Rooibos Tee
Bio Rooibos Tee.

"Nahrungsmittel".
Nadia Said
English translation:Organic Rooibos Tea
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12Organic Rooibos Teantext
4 +4natual rooibos tea
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Organic Rooibos Tea


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.rooibos.com/
ntext
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: same in Afrikaans.
8 mins

agree  Robert Kleemaier
10 mins

agree  Kim Metzger: On second thought, organic is in fact the best translation of Bio.
1 hr

agree  avantix
2 hrs

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
7 hrs

agree  AngieD
8 hrs

agree  FRENDTrans
8 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
9 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
9 hrs

agree  Elke Koehnke
10 hrs

agree  Andrea Kopf
10 hrs

agree  Anthony Green
18 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
natual rooibos tea


Explanation:
Cape Tea Natural Rooibos Tea Bags 40's Box

http://www.bluemoontea.com/storefront/PRODUCTS/T-Rooibos/Cap...



    Reference: http://rooibosusa.com/
    Reference: http://www.bluemoontea.com/storefront/PRODUCTS/T-Rooibos/Cap...
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: or even natural ;-)
1 min

agree  Will Matter: Natural/Organic redbush tea.
7 mins

agree  Robert Kleemaier: organic
9 mins

agree  verbis
2 hrs