KudoZ home » German to English » Food & Drink

Zitronensaft aus Konzentrat

English translation: lemon juice from concentrate


22:24 Nov 11, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Zitronensaft aus Konzentrat
Extraktgehalt (1.8 g/L), Zucker*/**, Zitronensaft aus Konzentrat.
Nadia Said
English translation:lemon juice from concentrate
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13lemon juice from concentratentext
4 +1lemon juice made from concentrate
writeaway


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
lemon juice from concentrate


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22lem...
ntext
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein
7 mins

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
8 mins

agree  jccantrell
10 mins

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
11 mins

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
17 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
50 mins

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 hr

agree  avantix
1 hr

agree  AngieD
7 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
9 hrs

agree  Elke Koehnke
10 hrs

agree  Gareth McMillan: And very often not just concenrtate (ugh!).
10 hrs

agree  xxxlone
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lemon juice made from concentrate


Explanation:
PDF] CODEX STANDARD FOR LEMON JUICE PRESERVED EXCLUSIVELY BY PHYSICAL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 6.1.2.2 In the case of lemon juice made from concentrate, the fact of reconstitution shall be declared in the list of ingredients as the first ingredient as ...
www.agribusinessonline.com/regulations/ grades/standards_codex/juicelemon.pd

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> grazie