KudoZ home » German to English » Forestry / Wood / Timber

Fehlschüttung

English translation: wrong filling (here)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fehlschüttung
English translation:wrong filling (here)
Entered by: conny

04:29 Jul 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
German term or phrase: Fehlschüttung
Brennstoffmenge aus MDF-Werk: Brennstoffanfall (Fehlschüttung, Anfahrbunker, Absiebung von Hackschnitzeln, Waschanlage, Klärschlamm)

Der Text stammt aus dem Anlagebericht eines Sägewerks zum Thema "Kesselsysteme"
Tanja Spath-Nagazi
Germany
wrong filling
Explanation:
als Vermutung
Selected response from:

conny
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wrong filling
conny
1incorrect deliveries
Daniel Bird


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fehlschüttung
wrong filling


Explanation:
als Vermutung

conny
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Fehlschüttung
incorrect deliveries


Explanation:
Not worth sending back to the supplier, so they get burnt instead - maybe...

Daniel Bird
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish