KudoZ home » German to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

Rollkorpus

English translation: rolling file cabinet with drawers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rollkorpus
English translation:rolling file cabinet with drawers
Entered by: silfilla

19:48 Jul 23, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Rollkorpus
List of items such as schreibtisch, stuhl, hochschrank
andrealondon
rolling file cabinet with drawers
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

silfilla
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rolling file cabinet with drawerssilfilla
4Roll cabinet
Gareth McMillan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rolling file cabinet with drawers


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Rollkorpus&btnG=Google-S...
silfilla
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Hayward
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  langnet
1 hr
  -> :-)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Roll cabinet


Explanation:
Suggest you keep it as simple as that, unless you are sure it's for filing or has drawers or is simply a cupboard.

Gareth McMillan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10