KudoZ home » German to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

Stempelhalter

English translation: stamp holder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stempelhalter
English translation:stamp holder
Entered by: Astrid Elke Witte

23:16 Mar 26, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Stempelhalter
Office equipment
Astrid Elke Witte
Germany
stamp holder
Explanation:
See site below for an example.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, Kim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stamp rack or stamp holderKlaus Dorn
4stamp holder
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stamp holder


Explanation:
See site below for an example.


    Reference: http://www.officedirectinc.com/brother/PTStamp.htm
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
Thank you, Kim!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stamp rack or stamp holder


Explanation:
...sometimes comes in wheel form, so you can turn it around and find the right stamp...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4