KudoZ home » German to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

Elektroniktacker

English translation: electronic gun tacker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elektroniktacker
English translation:electronic gun tacker
Entered by: Astrid Elke Witte

23:27 Mar 26, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Elektroniktacker
Office equipment
Astrid Elke Witte
Germany
electronic gun tacker
Explanation:
I added this because I wanted you to have the URL to go to for a picture.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks, Kim! It's very useful to see a picture of the thing.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4electronic gun tacker
Kim Metzger
4electronic stapler
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic stapler


Explanation:
I believe this would apply here.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 271

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic gun tacker


Explanation:
I added this because I wanted you to have the URL to go to for a picture.


    Reference: http://www.munixinternational.com/guntacker.htm
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
Thanks, Kim! It's very useful to see a picture of the thing.