KudoZ home » German to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

Ablagekörbe

English translation: desk trays


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ablagekörbe
English translation:desk trays
Entered by: Astrid Elke Witte

23:44 Mar 26, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Ablagekörbe
Office equipment
Astrid Elke Witte
Germany
desk trays
Explanation:
This is better. See site below.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks very much, Kim - also for the reference page.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1filing baskets
Kim Metzger
4desk trays
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filing baskets


Explanation:
This could be it.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 271

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi: Yes, all these items are easily found in dictionaries, catalogues.....
5 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desk trays


Explanation:
This is better. See site below.


    Reference: http://www.officedepot.com/shop/catalog/cat_fam_sku.asp?BC=1...
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
Thanks very much, Kim - also for the reference page.