KudoZ home » German to English » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Auflage lösen

English translation: to fulfil the task


08:28 May 24, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
German term or phrase: Auflage lösen
Je schneller du die Auflage löst, desto mehr Punkte gibt es.

I dn't have any more context than this - it's a sentence from an online card game.
MSH
English translation:to fulfil the task
Explanation:
The faster you fulfil the task, the more points you'll get.
- in correspondence to mpBerlin
Selected response from:

Jiri383
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solve the problemsilfilla
4to fulfil the taskJiri383


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auflage lösen
to fulfil the task


Explanation:
The faster you fulfil the task, the more points you'll get.
- in correspondence to mpBerlin

Jiri383
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auflage lösen
solve the problem


Explanation:
The faster you solve the problem, the more points you get

silfilla