KudoZ home » German to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

terminieren auf

English translation: scheduled for


09:26 Jun 29, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: terminieren auf
Vollständigkeitshalber möchte ich darauf hinweisen, dass alle Aktivitäten der Umfirmierung *auf September terminiert* sind
Sarah Port
English translation:scheduled for
Explanation:
i.e. the date (Termin) has been fixed

possibly


Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7scheduled for
Cilian O'Tuama
3are due to end
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
are due to end


Explanation:
is what I think it means

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
scheduled for


Explanation:
i.e. the date (Termin) has been fixed

possibly




Cilian O'Tuama
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armorel Young: yes, that seems much the most likely
8 mins

agree  earthreptile
19 mins

agree  SusieZ
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter: Most certainly.
1 hr

agree  Paul Cohen
1 hr

agree  Katarina Peters
2 hrs

agree  Courtney Sliwinski
2 hrs