KudoZ home » German to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Firmenangaben, Adressdaten

English translation: company (corporate) details, full (postal) address


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Firmenangaben, Adressdaten
English translation:company (corporate) details, full (postal) address
Entered by: Steffen Walter

08:15 Jul 16, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Firmenangaben, Adressdaten
Firmenangaben
Results
Company details, full address..
Explanation:
perhaps
Selected response from:

jerrie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Company (corporate) details (information) and postal address
Steffen Walter
3 +4company details, address
Cilian O'Tuama
3Company details, full address..
jerrie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
company details, address


Explanation:
Hi Results,
more context would make life easier for us!

Cilian O'Tuama
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LegalTrans D
4 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
9 hrs

agree  stefana
4 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Company (corporate) details (information) and postal address


Explanation:
alternatives in brackets

no ref needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 08:19:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Agree with Cilian, don\'t be so scarce with additional info.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  conny
7 mins
  -> Danke conny

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sure. Used hundreds of times myself.
18 mins
  -> thx

agree  Rowan Morrell
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Rowan

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Company details, full address..


Explanation:
perhaps

jerrie
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
danke