KudoZ home » German to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

wird nachgereicht

English translation: will be submitted later


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wird nachgereicht
English translation:will be submitted later
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

18:00 Mar 12, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: wird nachgereicht
Das kapitel wird nachgereicht.

(in a manual)
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
will be submitted later
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-12 18:03:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: will be added later

(whatever fits the context best)
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11will be submitted laterntext
3 +4chapter still to follow
Hermann
3to be submitted hereafterxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
chapter still to follow


Explanation:
one way

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDr.G.MD
18 mins

agree  Ingrid Blank
22 mins

agree  Armorel Young
59 mins

agree  Eckhard Boehle: Yea, why not!
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
will be submitted later


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-12 18:03:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: will be added later

(whatever fits the context best)

ntext
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
0 min

agree  InaHohmann
0 min

agree  Mag. Sabine Senn
0 min

agree  redfox
2 mins

agree  Lydia Molea
9 mins

agree  Huijer
19 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
47 mins

agree  Lori Dendy-Molz
1 hr

agree  David Moore
1 hr

agree  Eckhard Boehle: as it's "General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters" and no legalese ...
2 hrs

agree  Renate FitzRoy
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to be submitted hereafter


Explanation:
hereafter: legalese for afterwards.

'Exhibit etc. to be submitted hereafter'.

cf. hereinafter: later on in this doc.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: yeah, but context is not legal......
15 hrs
  -> You were right.