KudoZ home » German to English » Government / Politics

frühzeitig tragfähige übergreifende Lösungen konzipieren

English translation: visualise complete, workable solutions (well) in advance..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:frühzeitig tragfähige übergreifende Lösungen konzipieren
English translation:visualise complete, workable solutions (well) in advance..
Entered by: Trudy Peters

11:12 Jul 15, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
German term or phrase: frühzeitig tragfähige übergreifende Lösungen konzipieren
Schleswig-Holstein konzipierte
frühzeitig tragfähige über-
greifende Lösungen

hier: Umweltschutz
Results
visualises complete, workable solutions (well) in advance..
Explanation:
an idea..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 11:18:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

visualises totally practical solutions (well) in advance
Selected response from:

jerrie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2devised practical and comprehensive
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +1visualises complete, workable solutions (well) in advance..
jerrie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visualises complete, workable solutions (well) in advance..


Explanation:
an idea..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 11:18:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

visualises totally practical solutions (well) in advance

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: This should be past tense: "visualised/started visualising" although I'd prefer "design" or "develop" over "visualise" which sounds too specific to me. Further, see my comment on Nikolaus -> this question seems to have been asked before.
1 hr
  -> Sorry, you are quite right on the 'tense'. I haven't seen the question before!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
devised practical and comprehensive


Explanation:
solutions in an early stage.
Just one possibility.
Grüße,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: *at* an early stage oder *in* an early phase. Aber hatten wir diese Frage nicht schon mal vor ein paar Tagen?
1 hr

agree  stefana
5 hrs