KudoZ home » German to English » History

kulturautobiographisch

English translation: rephrase


21:03 Mar 13, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History / Kulturgeschichte
German term or phrase: kulturautobiographisch
Kulturautobiographisch (Ala Adjektiv)
zouheir soukah
English translation:rephrase
Explanation:
autobiographical and semantic cultural implications
(or something like that).
Selected response from:

mill2
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rephrasemill2
3culturally autobiographical
Wagner Azevedo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rephrase


Explanation:
autobiographical and semantic cultural implications
(or something like that).

mill2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  casper: Would "autobiographical and cultural implications in the cultural context" work, I wonder?
2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
culturally autobiographical


Explanation:
a suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-03-14 10:35:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

culturally autobiographical and semantic implications

Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese