KudoZ home » German to English » Human Resources

Maßnahmenfeld

English translation: range/field/area of (resulting) actions


09:23 Feb 21, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Human Capital Management, Balanced Scorecard
German term or phrase: Maßnahmenfeld
Das folgende Kapitel des Führungskräftehandbuchs beschreibt konkret die Darstellung des HCI Gesamtergebnisses sowie die Ergebnisse der Basisdimensionen mit den zugeordneten Einzelskalen.

Neben der Erläuterung der Darstellungsart und der inhaltlichen Beschreibung der einzelnen Skalen werden im Folgenden Interpretationshilfen gegeben, die gemeinsam mit der Betrachtung der individuellen Ergebnisse zu den Maßnahmenfeldern und den spezifischen Maßnahmen führen sollen
heimo
English translation:range/field/area of (resulting) actions
Explanation:
Maßnahmen = actions
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, you guys!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1range/field/area of (resulting) actions
Steffen Walter
4actions to be implemented field
mbrodie


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
range/field/area of (resulting) actions


Explanation:
Maßnahmen = actions

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Thanks, you guys!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Kleemaier
4 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actions to be implemented field


Explanation:
these sound like disciplinary measures - if so HR depts. usually require an escalating set of disciplinary measures "to restore efficiency" as my lot put it

mbrodie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18