KudoZ home » German to English » Human Resources

kann sich die Sache erklären lassen

English translation: can find information here


17:42 Feb 21, 2006
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
German term or phrase: kann sich die Sache erklären lassen
Der Know-how User kann sich die Sache erklären lassen
xxxvaslilia
English translation:can find information here
Explanation:
or: can look things up here

Low confidence because I've made assumptions about the context which may not be correct. It sounds to me like a computer help function where the User looks in the Know-how section to get explanations of things. But without more information I could be way off-beam.
Selected response from:

Armorel Young
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4can help clarify things
Denise DeVries
2can find out how to do it/what it means
jcmax
1can find information here
Armorel Young


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
can help clarify things


Explanation:
or clarify the matter

Denise DeVries
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
can find information here


Explanation:
or: can look things up here

Low confidence because I've made assumptions about the context which may not be correct. It sounds to me like a computer help function where the User looks in the Know-how section to get explanations of things. But without more information I could be way off-beam.

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 154

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
can find out how to do it/what it means


Explanation:
Sounds to me like one has to push the right buttons/click the right links for detailed information

jcmax
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman