KudoZ home » German to English » Human Resources

Betriebsverfassungsgesetz

English translation: Works Council Constitution Act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betriebsverfassungsgesetz
English translation:Works Council Constitution Act
Entered by: Ingrid Blank

17:57 Jan 17, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Social security
German term or phrase: Betriebsverfassungsgesetz
Differenzierungen von Leistungen in Sozialplänen im Sinne des ***Betriebsverfassungsgesetzes***, wenn die Parteien eine nach Alter oder Betriebszugehörigkeit gestaffelte Abfindungsregelung geschaffen haben
Marcel F
Works Council Constitution Act
Explanation:
Dietl/Lorenz
Selected response from:

Ingrid Blank
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Works Council Constitution ActIngrid Blank
5Works Constitution Act
Tom Tyson


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Works Council Constitution Act


Explanation:
Dietl/Lorenz

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Tyson: How did you do that so quick???
2 mins

agree  David Moore
18 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Works Constitution Act


Explanation:
Also Works Council Constitution Act


    Reference: http://www.eurofound.europa.eu/emire/GERMANY/WORKSCONSTITUTI...
Tom Tyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8