KudoZ home » German to English » Human Resources

Kontaktstärke

English translation: (excellent) interpersonal skills


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kontaktstärke
English translation:(excellent) interpersonal skills

20:26 Mar 6, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
German term or phrase: Kontaktstärke
Konzentrationsfähigkeit und Kontaktstärke
Malgorzata Kozarzewska
(excellent) interpersonal skills
Explanation:
good communicator
strong communication skills
Selected response from:

jerrie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(excellent) interpersonal skills
jerrie
4 +1social skills
Kim Metzger
4outgoing personality
Nicole Tata
4focussed and approachable
Hermann
3strong empathetic senseHalmoforBT


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kontaktstärke
social skills


Explanation:
This might work.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 447

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Reagan: either this or social skills
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outgoing personality


Explanation:
might fit

Nicole Tata
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(excellent) interpersonal skills


Explanation:
good communicator
strong communication skills

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDr.G.MD: I like the communicator and strong communication skills best
1 hr

agree  Ingrid Blank
3 hrs

agree  Jonathan MacKerron
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
14 hrs

agree  gangels: communication skills is best, IMO
17 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Textklick
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kontaktstärke
focussed and approachable


Explanation:
... Heckenberg Associates Solicitors of Sydney Australia is a firm that is totally client focussed, professional, approachable and capable. ...
www.hecken.com.au/



Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kontaktstärke
strong empathetic sense


Explanation:
Insofern der Kontakt zwischen zwei Personen zustande kommt.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian