KudoZ home » German to English » Insurance

Prämie über

English translation: premium of...


17:52 May 21, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
German term or phrase: Prämie über
Wir bestätigen hiermit, daß die Prämie Ihrer Lebensversicehrungspolice per 01.06.91 über Fr. 3686.70 am 23.08.91 bezahlt wurde.

a premimum of 3,686.70 was paid?
Bryan Saliamonas
United States
English translation:premium of...
Explanation:
without the second 'm'
Selected response from:

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6premium of...Lancashireman
5premium of xyzsilfilla


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Prämie über
premium of...


Explanation:
without the second 'm'

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  silfilla: ;-)) // thanks! :-)))
1 min

agree  Protradit: ...the life insurance policy premium ...
6 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
8 mins

agree  Lothar Kneifel
14 mins

agree  Sonia Soros
1 hr

agree  Michael McWilliam
10 hrs

agree  Howard Corlett
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prämie über
premium of xyz


Explanation:
;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-21 17:56:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

who knows, it might be for many millions of dollars ;-)

silfilla
PRO pts in category: 33