KudoZ home » German to English » Insurance

unterschlagenem Inkasso

English translation: "misappropriated" or even "undisclosed"


21:52 Feb 23, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
German term or phrase: unterschlagenem Inkasso
Aussendienst: Drei Faelle mit unterschlagenem Inkasso: In zwei Faellen firstlos Kuendigung.

In the "Audit Committee report" of an insurance company.
Kathryn McFarland
English translation:"misappropriated" or even "undisclosed"
Explanation:
in the auditing sense, the case might even have something to do with unreported encashments..it s difficult to say from the sentence..
Selected response from:

vptrans
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3"misappropriated" or even "undisclosed"
vptrans
3embezzled collectionsxxxMichaelRS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embezzled collections


Explanation:
...

xxxMichaelRS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"misappropriated" or even "undisclosed"


Explanation:
in the auditing sense, the case might even have something to do with unreported encashments..it s difficult to say from the sentence..

vptrans
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks