KudoZ home » German to English » Insurance

Arztvorlagen

English translation: physician's (original) documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Arztvorlagen
English translation:physician's (original) documents
Entered by: casper

13:02 Jan 12, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
German term or phrase: Arztvorlagen
Bearbeiten von Neuanträgen wegen verminderte Erwerbstätigkeit im Rentenverfahren einschließlich Zeichnen von Arztvorlagen.

From a list of duties on an employment confirmation for somebody who works for German Pension Insurance
Shane London
Australia
physician's (original) documents
Explanation:
Zeichnen von Arztvorlagen = signing of physician's (original) documents
Selected response from:

casper
Grading comment
I think this will suffice. Thankyou very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1medical records...gangels
1physician's (original) documentscasper


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
physician's (original) documents


Explanation:
Zeichnen von Arztvorlagen = signing of physician's (original) documents

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
I think this will suffice. Thankyou very much.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medical records...


Explanation:
submitted by physician

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Friederike2
1 day4 hrs